Date Start End Length Subject Component Title Room
TBA TBA   00:00 ICT Using Database Software IT3
Mon 15 May 13:00 14:30 01:30 Psychology Psychology AS Paper 1 Hall
Tue 16 May 08:45 10:15 01:30 Sociology Sociology AS Paper 1 D4
Tue 16 May 13:00 14:30 01:30 Geography Global Challenges Hall
Tue 16 May 13:00 14:45 01:45 Geography Dynamic Landscapes Hall
Wed 17 May 08:45 10:15 01:30 Maths GCE Mathematics Unit PC1 Hall
Wed 17 May 13:00 15:15 02:15 History The Crusades Hall
Thu 18 May 08:45 10:45 02:00 Religious Studies Religious Studies AS Paper 1 Hall
Thu 18 May 13:00 14:30 01:30 Business Studies Invest. People at Work Hall
Thu 18 May 13:00 14:30 01:30 Business Studies Business AS Paper 1 Hall
Fri 19 May 08:45 10:15 01:30 English English Literature A AS Paper 1 Hall
Fri 19 May 13:00 14:45 01:45 Geography Dynamic Places Hall
Mon 22 May 08:45 10:45 02:00 Design and Technology GCE D & T: Product Des [3D-Des] Unit 1 Hall
Mon 22 May 08:45 10:15 01:30 Music Appraising D4
Mon 22 May 13:00 14:30 01:30 Psychology Psychology AS Paper 2 Hall
Tue 23 May 08:45 10:15 01:30 Science Physics AS Paper 1 Hall
Tue 23 May 08:45 10:15 01:30 Sociology Sociology AS Paper 2 Hall
Tue 23 May 13:00 14:30 01:30 History Normans & Angevins Hall
Wed 24 May 08:45 10:15 01:30 Maths GCE Mathematics Unit PC2 Hall
Wed 24 May 13:00 14:30 01:30 English English Literature A AS Paper 2 Hall
Thu 25 May 08:45 09:45 01:00 Religious Studies Religious Studies AS Paper 2B Hall
Thu 25 May 13:00 14:30 01:30 Science Biology A: Breadth in Biology Wrtn Hall
Fri 26 May 08:45 10:15 01:30 Science Chem B [Sltrs] : Fndtns Chemistry Wtn Hall
Fri 26 May 13:00 14:30 01:30 Business Studies Business AS Paper 2 Hall
Mon 05 Jun 08:45 10:30 01:45 French French AS Paper 1 List  Read & Writ Hall
Mon 05 Jun 13:00 15:30 02:30 Geography Contested Planet Hall
Tue 06 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Science Biology A: Depth in Biology Wrtn Hall
Wed 07 Jun 08:45 10:45 02:00 Media Studies GCE Media Studies Unit 3 D4
Wed 07 Jun 08:45 10:15 01:30 Maths GCE Mathematics Unit S1B Hall
Wed 07 Jun 13:00 15:00 02:00 Psychology Psychology ADV Paper 1 Hall
Thu 08 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Science Physics AS Paper 2 Hall
Fri 09 Jun 08:45 10:45 02:00 Design and Technology GCE D & T: Product Des [3D-Des] Unit 3 Hall
Fri 09 Jun 08:45 11:00 02:15 History The Crusades Hall
Fri 09 Jun 08:45 10:15 01:30 French French AS Paper 2 Writing Hall
Fri 09 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Science Chem B [Sltrs] : Chemistry Depth Wtn Hall
Fri 09 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Geography Geographical Research Hall
Mon 12 Jun 13:00 14:15 01:15 Science Biology: Comnctn  Hmsts & Enrgy Wrtn Hall
Mon 12 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Business Studies Marketing Decisions Hall
Wed 14 Jun 08:45 10:15 01:30 Maths GCE Mathematics Unit FP1 Hall
Wed 14 Jun 08:45 10:15 01:30 Maths GCE Mathematics Unit PC3 Hall
Wed 14 Jun 13:00 15:00 02:00 Psychology Psychology ADV Paper 2 Hall
Thu 15 Jun 08:45 11:45 03:00 English English Literature A ADV P1 Hall
Fri 16 Jun 08:45 11:15 02:30 PE PE: Prncpls & Cncpts Across PE Wrttn Hall
Fri 16 Jun 08:45 10:15 01:30 History Normans & Angevins Hall
Fri 16 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Maths GCE Mathematics Unit PC4 Hall
Mon 19 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Religious Studies Rel Studs: Phlsphy Relgn [A2] Wrtn Hall
Tue 20 Jun 08:45 10:45 02:00 Science Biology: Cntrl  Genomes & Envmnt Wrtn Hall
Tue 20 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Maths GCE Mathematics Unit M1B Hall
Wed 21 Jun 08:45 11:00 02:15 History Modern Russia & China Hall
Thu 22 Jun 08:45 11:15 02:30 English English Literature A ADV P2 Opt A Hall
Thu 22 Jun 13:00 15:00 02:00 Psychology Psychology ADV Paper 3 Hall
Fri 23 Jun 08:45 10:15 01:30 Maths GCE Mathematics Unit D01 Hall
Mon 26 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Maths GCE Mathematics Unit M2B Hall
Mon 26 Jun 13:00 14:30 01:30 Science Applied Science Unit 3 - Science in the modern World  Hall
Tue 27 Jun 08:45 10:15 01:30 Religious Studies Rel Studs: Religious Ethcs [A2] Wrtn Hall